Cody Tennis Concludes Regular Season Play | Big Horn Radio Network | Wyoming

Cody Tennis Concludes Regular Season Play

Written by on September 13, 2021

Cody Tennis teams were back in action last week for their final contests of the regular season.

On Thursday, Cody would travel to Powell and both teams would come away with 4-1 wins over the Panthers.

On Saturday, Cody would host both the Casper schools.

The Broncs would defeat Natrona 5-0 and downed Kelly Walsh 3-2. 

The Fillies would get swept by both Casper squads.

Up Next: Cody Tennis will be taking part in the 4A West Regional in Sheridan.

Full results below:

Cody Broncs vs Powell – 4-1

#1 Singles – CJ Dominick vs Ethan Bartholomew – 6-4, 2-6, 6-4

#2 Singles – Tade Geving vs Aiden Chandler – 2-6, 6-2, 6-4

#1 Doubles – Cody Champlin/Mitchell Schwab vs Kolt Flores/Logan Brown – 6-0, 6-2

#2 Doubles – Micah Idema/William Law vs Cade Queen/Ryan Cordes – 6-7, (6-8), 4-6

#3 Doubles – Joseph Kilpack/Carter Thompson vs CJ Barrus/Kalin Hicswa – 6-2, 6-3

 

Cody Fillies vs Powell – 4-1

#1 Singles – Raegen Staggs vs Chase Anderson – 4-6, 7-5, 6-3

#2 Singles – Anna Brenner vs Kaili Wisniewski – 4-6, 7-6, (7-0), 6-0

#1 Doubles – Hudson Selk/Karina Schoessler vs Sydney Hull/Hannah Hincks – 6-2, 6-2

#2 Doubles – Noelle Graham/Liliana Fink vs Alli Harp/Alexis Terry – 5-7, 6-4, 4-6

#3 Doubles – Madison Christler/Ellie Wassink vs Lachelle Lee/Tyler Sessions – 6-2, 2-6, 6-1

 

Cody Broncs vs Natrona County – 5-0

#1 Singles – CJ Dominick vs Micah Bosh – 6-3, 6-1

#2 Singles – Tade Geving vs Titus Timbers – 6-0, 6-0

#1 Doubles – Cody Champlin/Mitchell Schwab vs Alek Stevens/Sam True – 6-1, 6-1

#2 Doubles – Micah Idema/William Law vs Jerome Neumiller/Hudson Sentisteven – 6-1, 6-0

#3 Doubles – Carter Thompson/Joseph Kilpack vs Seth Wilson/Jeramiah Taylor – 6-0, 6-1

 

Cody Fillies vs Natrona County – 3-2

#1 Singles – Raegen Staggs vs Theresa Tevajova – 2-6, 0-6

#2 Singles – Anna Brenner vs Avery Olsen – 6-0, 6-1

#1 Doubles – Karina Schoessler/Hudson Selk vs Katelynn Campbell/Sydney Hurlbut – 3-6, 6-3, 6-2

#2 Doubles – Noelle Graham/Liliana Fink vs Asia Limmen/Iliana Taulealea – 6-4, 2-6, 1-6

#3 Doubles – Ellie Wassink/Madison Christler vs Brooklynn Colling/Nicole/Klosterman – 6-1, 6-2

 

Cody Broncs vs Kelly Walsh – 0-5

#1 Singles – CJ Dominick vs Austin Putnam – 1-6, 1-6

#2 Singles – Tade Geving vs Jackson Catchpole – 6-7, (5-7), 3-6

#1 Doubles – Cody Champlin/Mitchell Schwab vs Parker Phillips/Drew Rasmussen – 4-6, 3-6

#2 Doubles – Micah Idema/William Law vs Alex Yakel/Owen Putnam – 7-6, (7-5), 3-6, 0-6

#3 Doubles – Carter Thompson/Joseph Kilpack vs Treydon Ward/Isaak Mamot – 6-3, 3-6, 3-6

 

Cody Fillies vs Kelly Walsh – 0-5

#1 Singles – Raegen Staggs vs Finley Klinger – 1-6, 0-6

#2 Singles – Anna Brenner vs Gabby Blumberg – 2-6, 2-6

#1 Doubles – Karina Schoessler/Hudson Selk vs Avery Strand/Taylor Nokes – 2-6, 1-6

#2 Doubles – Noelle Graham/Lilana Fink vs Harper Klinger/Ella Catchpole – 1-6, 1-6

#3 Doubles – Ellie Wassink/Madison Christler vs Bailey Collins/Malan Wilson – 2-6, 2-6


[There are no radio stations in the database]