The 2022 Wyoming 3A All-Conference Football Team | Big Horn Radio Network | Wyoming

The 2022 Wyoming 3A All-Conference Football Team

Written by on November 21, 2022

The All-Conference Awards have been announced with the conclusion of the 2022 Wyoming High School Football Season.

In the 3A Class, 4 Warriors have been selected.

East All-Conference

Quarterbacks

Trey Rinn – Douglas

Brenon Stauffenberg – Lander

Kade Weber – Worland

Running Backs

Will Hammond – Buffalo

Karson Ewing – Douglas

Jack Pasquinelli – Lander

Dian Henson – Rawlins

Wide Receivers

Blake Bell – Buffalo

Jackson Hughes – Douglas

Nick McIntosh – Riverton

Brock Douzenis – Worland

Tight End

Charlie Wonka – Buffalo

Offensive Lineman

Bryton Brown – Buffalo

Marko Glassock – Buffalo

Lance Rabel – Buffalo

Malachy Lehnen – Douglas

Alex Virtue – Douglas

Rope Glick – Lander

Michael Drayton – Rawlins

Defensive Lineman

Brogan Byram = Buffalo

Tegan Seeds – Douglas

TK Stinson – Douglas

Wesley Downs – Lander

Matisse Weaver – Lander

Bryce Mason – Riverton

Linebacker

Dawson Palser – Buffalo

Eli Patterson – Buffalo

Carter Archuleta – Douglas

Luke Skeen – Douglas

Gabe Harris – Lander

Josh Smith – Rawlins

Braden Vincent – Riverton

Rugar Muscero – Worland

Defensive Backs

Hazen Camino – Buffalo

Michael Inhat – Buffalo

Christian Johnson – Douglas

Brock Pyle – Douglas

Court Gonsalez – Worland

Specialist

Derek DeVries – Riverton

Jose Moralez – Rawlins

Offensive Player of the Year – Jackson Hughes – Douglas

Defensive Player of the Year – Gabe Harris – Lander

Special Teams Player of the Year – Matisse Weaver – Lander

Lineman of the Year – Tegan Seeds – Douglas

Coach of the Year – Jay Rhoades – Douglas

Buffalo had the most players selected with 11, Douglas had 9, Lander 6, Riverton, Rawlins, and Worland all with 4 players chosen.

West All-Conference

Quarterbacks

Luke Talich – Cody

Owen Janssen – Jackson

Jhett Schwahn – Powell

Taft McClure – Star Valley

Running Backs

Jackson Schroeder – Cody

Trey Thomasson – Cody

Brady Roberts – Evanston

Wide Receivers

Wilkins Radakovich – Cody

Seb Brunner – Jackson

Trey Stenerson – Powell

Wyatt Crogg – Star Valley

Chase Stewart – Star Valley

Tight End

Jacob Hodges – Star Valley

Offensive Lineman

Keagan Hensley – Cody

Logan McLeod – Cody

Braxton Bauer – Evanston

Carson Vanieson – Evanston

Kyler Bartlett – Green River

Brandon Cook – Star Valley

Tom Cunningham – Star Valley

Jesse Gibson – Star Valley

Defensive Lineman

Graidin Arnold – Cody

Jace Grant – Cody

Dom Phillips – Cody

Lukas Graland – Jackson

Jimmy Dees – Powell

Dimitri Doulerakis – Star Valley

Clay Merritt – Star Valley

Linebackers

Grayson Beaudrie – Cody

Remy Broussard – Cody

Cohen Morrow – Evanston

Justin Castagno – Jackson

Derek Astle – Star Valley

Brandon Beck – Star Valley

Defensive Backs

Matt Nelson – Cody

Karter Randall – Evanston

Jayden Crook – Star Valley

Collin Hunsaker – Star Valley

Specialists

Lane Rohde – Cody

McKell Merritt – Star Valley

Offensive Player of the Year – Taft McClure – Star Valley

Defensive Player of the Year – Luke Talich – Cody

Special Teams Player of the Year – Matt Nelson – Cody

Lineman of the Year – Jace Grant – Cody

Coach of the Year – McKay Young – Star Valley

Wyoming 3A State Champion Star Valley had the most West All-Conference selections with 14, Cody had 13, Evanston with 5, Jackson 4, Powell with 3, and Green River with 1 selection.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


[There are no radio stations in the database]