Cody Bronc Wrestling Round 1 Results | Big Horn Radio Network | Wyoming

Cody Bronc Wrestling Round 1 Results

Written by on February 28, 2020

THE CODY BRONC WRESTLING TEAM IS CURRELTY COMPETING AT THE STATE TOURNAMENT IN CASPER. AFTER THE FIRST ROUND OF ACTION THE BRONCS SIT IN 5TH PLACE WITH 33 TEAM POINTS. LEADING THE WAY IS DOUGLAS, IN FIRST PLACE WITH 54 POINTS FOLLOWED BY STAR VALLEY IN SECOND. WORLAND AND POWELL ARE THIRD AND FOURTH..

HERE’S A LOOK AT HOW EACH INDIVIDUAL WRESTLER HAS PERFORMED, FOR THE BRONCS, AFTER ONE ROUND OF ACTION.

3A-126

GHAVIN VANCE (6-7) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 4.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – GHAVIN VANCE (CODY) WON BY FORFEIT OVER JONATHAN MORGAN (NEWCASTLE-UPTON).

3A-132

DYLAN CAMPBELL (6-9) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 0.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – JAKE HICKS (WHEATLAND) WON BY FALL OVER DYLAN CAMPBELL (CODY).
  • CONS. ROUND 1 – GABRIEL HARRIS (LANDER) WON BY FALL OVER DYLAN CAMPBELL (CODY).

3A-138

ZAIN FITZGERALD (24-7) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 4.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – ZAIN FITZGERALD (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER AIDAN COBERLY (NEWCASTLE-UPTON).

3A-145

BRADY DEMING (30-15) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 2.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – BRADY DEMING (CODY) WON BY DECISION OVER GARRETT POPKES (RIVERTON).

3A-152

JACKSON WOOD (9-13) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 3.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – TRAY HYATT (RIVERTON) WON BY FALL OVER JACKSON WOOD (CODY).
  • CONS. ROUND 1 – JACKSON WOOD (CODY) WON BY FORFEIT OVER TRISTAN WORNKEY (NEWCASTLE-UPTON).

3A-160

WILLIAM THOMASSON (4-8) PLACE IS UNKNOWN.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – KALEB BIGELOW (PINEDALE) WON BY FALL OVER WILLIAM THOMASSON (CODY).
  • CONS. ROUND 1 – JOSHUA SEMADENI (STAR VALLEY) WON BY DECISION OVER WILLIAM THOMASSON (CODY).

3A-160

DREW TROTTER (18-16) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 4.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – DREW TROTTER (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER TYLER JUMA (TORRINGTON).

3A-170

GRAYSON BEAUDRIE (20-9) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 4.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – GRAYSON BEAUDRIE (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER JACE SKOVGARD (BUFFALO).

3A-170

KEATON STONE (14-12) PLACE IS UNKNOWN.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – BO DEARCORN (POWELL) WON BY FALL OVER KEATON STONE (CODY).
  • CONS. ROUND 1 – KEATON STONE (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER DALTON BLOSMO (BURNS-PINE BLUFFS).

3A-182

JACE GRANT (17-16) PLACE IS UNKNOWN.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – DAVID WALKER (STAR VALLEY) WON BY FALL OVER JACE GRANT (CODY).
  • CONS. ROUND 1 – JACE GRANT (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER ANDREW JONES (PINEDALE).

3A-182

CHARLIE BEAUDRIE (32-5) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 4.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – CHARLIE BEAUDRIE (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER GRANT IGO (DOUGLAS).

3A-195

JONAS MICKELSON (11-18) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 0.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – GARRETT PARKER (RAWLINS) WON BY FALL OVER JONAS MICKELSON (CODY).
  • CONS. ROUND 1 – CHRISTIAN PETERSON (WORLAND) WON BY FALL OVER JONAS MICKELSON (CODY).

3A-220

DANNY BECKER (3-2) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 4.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – DANNY BECKER (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER TREVER CONDOS (MOUNTAIN VIEW).

3A-220

JONNY WILLIAMS (9-18) PLACE IS UNKNOWN.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – RHILEY GRUBBS (TORRINGTON) WON BY FALL OVER JONNY WILLIAMS (CODY).
  • CONS. ROUND 1 – JONNY WILLIAMS (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER TY SPIESS (LANDER).

3A-285

JEFF WILLIAMS (22-14) PLACE IS UNKNOWN AND SCORED 4.0 TEAM POINTS.

  • CHAMP. ROUND 1 – JEFF WILLIAMS (CODY) WON BY FALL OVER JACK BROWN (JACKSON).

STAY TUNED TO THE BIG HORN RADIO NETWORK FOR MORE ON THE CODY BRONC WRESTLING TEAM AS THEY COMPETE AT THE STATE TOURNAMENT IN CASPER.


[There are no radio stations in the database]