Cody High School Awards | | Big Horn Radio Network | Wyoming

Cody High School Awards

Written by on June 4, 2020

CODY HIGH SCHOOL HAS RELEASED IT’S SENIOR AWARDS. RECENTLY CODY HIGH SCHOOL RELEASED ITS INDIVIDUAL AND SENIOR AWARDS FOR THE 2019-2020 YEAR SCHOOL YEAR.

LOOKING FIRST AT THE SEASON AWARDS. THE BUCHANAN-MCFARLAND AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING SENIOR ATHLETE GOES TO BAYLEE STAFFORD AND CHARLIE BEAUDRIE.

THE SENIOR ATHLETES WITH THE MOST DESIRE GOES TO KYA JACKSON AND HUNTER HAYS.

THE SWEITZER AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING ACADEMIC ATHLETE GOES TO DILLON ROMERO.

THE MARGARET MARTIN AWARD AT CODY HIGH SCHOOL GOES TO BAYLEE STAFFORD AND TRISTAN BLATT

AND THE PAT BRONNENBERG AWARD FOR SPIRIT OF THE FILLY AND BRONC GOES TO EMILY LARSEN AND JEFF WILLIAMS.

2019-2020 ATHLETIC AWARD WINNERS

CROSS COUNTRY MVP-RILEY SMITH

MVP-OWEN PRESTON

MOST IMPROVED-EMMY BOWER

MOST IMPROVED-RILEY NIELSON

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-AVA STAFFORD

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-DAVID JUERGENS

SPIRIT OF THE FILLY-BAYLEE STAFFORD

SPIRIT OF THE BRONC-WYATT BECKER

 

FOOTBALL GOLD STANDARD VALUE AWARD-KEITH CONNER

TEAMMATE AWARD-HUNTER HAYS

CAPTAIN-HUNTER HAYS

CAPTAIN-JEFF WILLIAMS

CAPTAIN-DUNCAN RADAKOVICH

 

GOLF MVP-LOGAN SCHUTZMAN

MOST IMPROVED-BRADLEY FICK

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-ANDREW ANDERSON

SPIRIT OF THE BRONC-HUDSON OELSCHLAGER

 

FILLY SWIMMING MVP-MARISSA ROSENBAUM

MOST IMPROVED-TAYLEN STINSON

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-ALLISON BOYSEN

LIZ WEED SPIRIT AWARD-MARISSA ROSENBAUM

LIZ WEED SPIRIT AWARD-BRYLEE ALLRED

 

TENNIS MVP-TEAGAN THOMPSON

MVP-CODY CHAMPLIN

MOST IMPROVED-TORRIE SCHUTZMAN

MOST IMPROVED-JACKSON GOLDEN

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-ANNA BRENNER

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-MITCHELL SCHWAB

SPIRIT OF THE FILLY-SIMONA WAMBEKE

SPIRIT OF THE BRONC-IAN TOWNSEND

 

VOLLEYBALL MVP-RILEY WELCH

MOST IMPROVED-AUTUMN WILSON

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-KENNEDI NIEMANN

SPIRIT OF THE FILLY-EMILY LARSEN

 

ALPINE SKI MVP-NICOLE WAGLER

MVP-JAMES DAVIS

MOST IMPROVED-CATHERINE LOVERA

MOST IMPROVED-STERLING BANKS

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-ASPEN KALKOWSKI

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-GARRETT KALKOWSKI

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-MADDOX GROWNEY

SPIRIT OF THE FILLY-GILLIAN GROWNEY

SPIRIT OF THE BRONC-JASPER CROFTS

 

BRONC BASKETBALL MVP-HUNTER HAYS

MOST IMPROVED-DUNCAN RADAKOVICH

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-LUKE TALICH

SPIRIT OF THE BRONC-COY NOVAKOVICH

 

FILLY BASKETBALL MVP-TORRIE SCHUTZMAN

MOST IMPROVED-REECE NIEMANN

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-KENNEDI NIEMANN

SPIRIT OF THE FILLY-ISABELLE RADAKOVICH

 

CHEERLEADING MVP-EVYNN ROBERSON

MOST IMPROVED-SAGE CROFTS

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-BLAIR BRENGLE

SPIRIT OF THE FILLY-SAMANTHA STRUEMKE

 

BRONC SWIMMING MVP-BRADLEY FICK

MOST IMPROVED-ANDREW THOMAS

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-JOSEPH KILLPACK

PAT WEISBECK INSPIRATIONAL SWIMMER-DILLON ROMERO

 

INDOOR TRACK OUTSTANDING PERFORMER-RILEY SMITH

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER-GRACE SHAFFER

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER-HOLLY SPIERING

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER-ELAINE SEIBERT

 

NORDIC SKI MVP-MARSHALL BROOKINS

MOST IMPROVED- LUIS MATA

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-HAYLEY PEARSON-HORNER

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-ANDREW SAUERS

SPIRIT OF THE BRONC-BEAU BAXTER

 

WRESTLING MVP-CHARLIE BEAUDRIE

MOST IMPROVED-BRADY DEMING

ROOKIE OF THE YEAR-GRAYSON BEAUDRIE

SPIRIT OF THE BRONC-ZAIN FITZGERALD

 

AND LISTED BELOW ARE THE STATE AWARD WINNERS:

OWEN PRESTON-CC

RILEY SMITH-CC

BAYLEE STAFFORD-CC

EMMY BOWER-CC

DUNCAN RADAKOVICH-FB

JEFF WILLIAMS-FB

KEITH CONNER-FB

TRISTAN BLATT-FB

NIC TALICH-FB

KEATON STONE-FB

MATT SANDOVAL-FB

TEAGAN THOMPSON-TEN

SIMONA WAMBEKE-TEN

MADISON ICENOGLE-TEN

ASHLYNN STAGGS-TEN

ANNA BRENNER-TEN

SOPHIA ANDERSON-TEN

NATHALIA MORALES-TEN

NICOLE WAGLER-ASKI

STERLING BANKS-ASKI

RILEY SMITH-ITK

GRACE SHAFFER-ITK

HOLLY SPIERING-ITK

ELAINE SIEBERT-ITK

CHARLIE BEAUDRIE-WRE

ZAIN FITZGERALD-WRE


Current track
Title
Artist