Cody Tennis Results vs. Green River/Rock Springs | | Big Horn Radio Network | Wyoming

Cody Tennis Results vs. Green River/Rock Springs

Written by on August 24, 2020

THE CODY TENNIS TEAMS WOULD HIT THE ROAD SATURDAY FOR THEIR SECOND DUELS OF THE SEASON.

THE FILLIES WOULD WIN BOTH OF THEIR DUELS ON THE DAY, DEFEATING ROCK SPRINGS 5-0 AND GREEN RIVER 3-2.

MEANWHILE THE BRONCS WOULD DEFEAT ROCK SPRINGS 5-0 AS WELL BUT FALL TO GREEN RIVER 2-3.

RAEGEN STAGGS, THE FILLIES NUMBER 1 SINGLES PLAYER, WOULD SWEEP HER COMPETITION ON THE DAY AND THE FILLIES TOP 2 DOUBLES TEAMS WOULD ALSO GO UNDEFEATED SATURDAY. AS FOR THE BRONCS, NUMBER 2 SINGLES PLAYER CJ DOMINICK WOULD COME OUT ON TOP TWICE AS WOULD THE BRONCS NUMBER 1 DOUBLES TEAM.

CODY TENNIS IS BACK IN ACTION TUESDAY.

CODY FILLIES VS GREEN RIVER – 3-2

#1 SINGLES – RAEGEN STAGGS VS GABBY HEISER

5-7, 7-6, 10-5

#2 SINGLES – ANNA BRENNER VS MEGAN COUNTS

3-6, 2-6

#1 DOUBLES – ASH STAGGS/SOFFY ANDERSON VS EMMIE ARCHIBALD/KAYLEE CARSON

1-6, 6-0, 10-8

#2 DOUBLES – HUDSON SELK/SAGE CROFTS VS ALICIA HARRISON/KAYDE STRAUSS

6-4, 6-0

#3 DOUBLES – SARAH ANDRE/TASHI MATHUIN VS KILEY STRANGE/ALI BROWN

4-6, 3-6

CODY FILLIES VS ROCK SPRINGS – 5-0

#1 SINGLES – RAEGEN STAGGS VS HAYLIE NANDROP

6-1, 6-0

#2 SINGLES – ANNA BRENNER VS RIKKI COZAD

6-0, 4-6, 10-3

#1 DOUBLES – ASH STAGGS/SOFFY ANDERSON VS ALLYSON TURNER/KAYLEIGH HAMBLIN

6-1, 6-1

#2 DOUBLES – HUDSON SELK/SAGE CROFTS VS ABBIE ERRAMOUSPE/ESTER BAE

6-4, 6-0

#3 DOUBLES – SARAH ANDRE/TASHI MATHUIN VS HANNAH SHULER/ISABELLA RODRIGUEZ

7-6, 6-2

CODY BRONCS VS GREEN RIVER – 2-3

#1 SINGLES – CODY CHAMPLIN VS CAEDEN GRUBB

4-6, 7-6, 7-10

#2 SINGLES – C.J. DOMINICK VS CAMDEN NELSON

3-6, 7-5, 10-6

#1 DOUBLES – SOLOMON STEWART/HAYDEN DEMARANVILLE VS CONNOR FRIEL/DOMENICK KUNKLE

6-1, 7-5

#2 DOUBLES – TRISTAN DOLLARD/MITCHELL SCHWABB VS BRAXTON CORDOVA/ZACH FRIEL

1-6, 5-7

#3 DOUBLES – TADE GEVING/BEN STEWART VS ROCCO COPOLLO/KORBIN ARNELL

6-4, 5-7, 7-10

CODY BRONCS VS ROCK SPRINGS – 5-0

#1 SINGLES – CODY CHAMPLIN VS NICO WOOLSEY

6-0, 6-0

#2 SINGLES – C.J. DOMINICK VS JAXON SMITH

6-0, 6-1

#1 DOUBLES – SOLOMON STEWART/HAYDEN DEMARANVILLE VS COLE MEATS/KHRISTIAN SANAREZ

6-1, 6-0

#2 DOUBLES – TRISTAN DOLLARD/MITCHELL SCHWABB VS LANDON AFKINSON/BRAYDEN DAVIES

6-2, 6-3

#3 DOUBLES – TADE GEVING/BEN STEWART VS IAN MEATS/ADAM LARSEN

6-0, 6-0


[There are no radio stations in the database]