Cody Tennis Successful in First 2020 Duals | | Big Horn Radio Network | Wyoming

Cody Tennis Successful in First 2020 Duals

Written by on August 21, 2020

CODY TENNIS TEAMS HELD THEIR FIRST DUALS OF THE SEASON ON THURSDAY WITH THE FILLIES DEFEATING THUNDER BASIN 4-1 AND CAMPBELL COUNTY 3-2. THE BRONCS DOWNED THUNDER BASIN 4-1 AND FELL TO CAMPBELL COUNTY 1-4.

LEADING THE WAY FOR THE FILLIES WAS THEIR NUMBER 2 SINGLES PLAYER ANNA BRENNER WHO WON BOTH HER MATCHES ON THE DAY AGAINST BOTH THE GILLETTE SCHOOLS.

ALL THREE DOUBLES TEAMS WOULD SWEEP THUNDER BASIN.

AS FOR THE BRONCS, THEIR NUMBER 2 SINGLES PLAYER CJ DOMINICK WOULD SWEEP BOTH HIS OPPONENTS FROM GILLETTE.

CODY TENNIS IS BACK IN ACTION SATURDAY.

CODY FILLIES VS THUNDER BASIN – 4-1

#1 SINGLES – RAEGEN STAGGS VS KINSLEY LARSON

2-6,6-1,6-7

#2 SINGLES – ANNA BRENNER VS BRIANNA KETCHUM

6-2,6-1

#1 DOUBLES – SOFFY ANDERSON/ASH STAGGS VS MAGGIE BRUSE/AUTUMN LUND

6-2,6-1

#2 DOUBLES – HUDSON SELK/SAGE CROFTS VS KATIE BRUSE/BROOKE KENDRICK

6-2,6-4

#3 DOUBLES – TASHI MATHUIN/SARAH ANDRE VS SARAH RASSE/HALLIE ANGELOS

7-5,6-4

CODY FILLIES VS CAMPBELL COUNTY – 3-2

#1 SINGLES – RAEGEN STAGGS VS ALEXA RICHERT

3-6,4-6

#2 SINGLES – ANNA BRENNER VS PEYTON WHITT

6-1,6-0

#1 DOUBLES – SOFFY ANDERSON/ASH STAGGS VS LIVIE CASTELLANOS/ABI NEARY

4-6,3-6

#2 DOUBLES – HUDSON SELK/SAGE CROFTS VS CHLOE RANKIN/MARI BOUZIS

6-1,6-1

#3 DOUBLES – TASHI MATHUIN/SARAH ANDRE VS MADDIE EDWARDS/TAYLOR KANNAPLE

CODY BRONCS VS CAMPBELL COUNTY – 1-4

#1 SINGLES – CODY CHAMPLIN VS TANNER LEMM

2-6,3-6

#2 SINGLES – CJ DOMINICK VS MARCUS SARVEY

6-2,6-4

#1 DOUBLES – SOLOMON STEWART/HAYDEN DEMARANVILLE VS JEFFERSON NEARY/AUSTIN ROBERTSON

3-6,6-2,1-6

#2 DOUBLES – TRISTIAN DOLLARD/MITCHELL SCHWAB VS JASON FINK/LOGAN DYMOND

4-6,6-3,0-6

#3 DOUBLES – WILLIAM LAW/MICAH IDEMA VS HAYDEN LEMM/TULLY ALLISON

4-6,6-2,2-6

CODY BRONCS VS THUNDER BASIN – 4-1

#1SINGLES – CODY CHAMPLIN VS MATT MOBLEY

6-3,6-4

#2 SINGLES – CJ DOMINICK VS CARSON HANSON

7-6,6-7,6-4

#1 DOUBLES – SOLOMON STEWART/HAYDEN DEMARANVILLE VS JOEL KLASSEN/MASON MILLER

3-6,6-3,6-3

#2 DOUBLES – TRISTIAN DOLLARD/MITCHELL SCHWAB VS LUKE LASS/JOSH LUBBEN

6-7,5-7

#3 DOUBLES – TJ SMITH/TADE GEVING VS TAYLOR GULLEY/JOSH KLAASSEN

6-3,7-5


[There are no radio stations in the database]